Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3245,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8024,848
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8014,848
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0585,007
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2446,366
AzulArgentina 10,4106,469
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0769,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5699,053
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6479,102
AmberleyAustralia 13,5288,406
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5035,905
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
AimoresBrazil 9,6345,987
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1235,669
AltamiraBrazil 7,4584,634
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5684,703
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7826,078
ApodiBrazil 8,5685,324
AracajuBrazil 9,0925,650
AracuaiBrazil 9,3335,800
AragarcasBrazil 8,6795,393
AraxaBrazil 9,3135,787
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8645,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6161,004
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,569975
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7851,730
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8262,377
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 788490
Atikokan, OnCanada 616383
AbecheChad 10,8836,763
AntofagastaChile 8,6625,382
AricaChile 8,1305,052
AltaiChina 9,1305,674
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8553,638
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8043,607
AraucaColombia 5,4843,408
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2332,631
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3522,705
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3472,701
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7356,050
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9806,202
AswanEgypt 10,5756,571
AsyutEgypt 10,1886,331
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1442,575
AsmaraEritrea 11,7257,286
AssabEritrea 12,1227,533
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3467,672
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6814,773
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6464,751
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,65411,592
AccraGhana 10,2266,355
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6275,361
AthensGreece 8,7915,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8185,479
AasiaatGreenland 3,2592,025
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8792,410
AputiteqGreenland 4,0912,542
AkureyriIceland 4,7502,952
AgraIndia 11,4427,110
AhmedabadIndia 11,8687,375
AkolaIndia 12,1587,555
AllahabadIndia 11,6347,229
AmritsarIndia 10,9346,794
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1868,194
AbadanIran 10,5536,558
ArakIran 10,2136,346
AlbengaItaly 7,4674,640
AlgheroItaly 7,7624,823
AmendolaItaly 8,0765,019
AnconaItaly 7,7834,837
ArezzoItaly 7,7114,792
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9906,208
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0316,233
AbashiriJapan 7,8634,886
AburatsuJapan 9,6385,989
AikawaJapan 8,6995,406
AjiroJapan 8,9315,550
AkitaJapan 8,4535,253
AkuneJapan 9,6515,997
AomoriJapan 8,3205,170
AsahikawaJapan 7,9794,958
AsosanJapan 9,5285,921
AmmanJordan 9,9276,168
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6545,999
AinaziLatvia 7,0004,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1299,401
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2839,497
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5119,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9869,312
AtarMauritania 8,0605,009
AgalegaMauritius 15,1209,395
AcapulcoMexico 3,6872,291
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1195,666
AltaiMongolia 9,1935,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0995,654
AgadirMorocco 7,5024,662
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6694,144
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7068,517
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1898,196
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7857,944
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7447,919
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4632,773
AgadezNiger 9,7946,086
AsuncionParaguay 9,3435,806
ArequipaPeru 7,8754,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3967,082
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8515,500
AradRomania 7,9304,928
AjanRussia 7,0374,373
AldanRussia 7,2654,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4935,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7444,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3604,573
AnadyrRussia 4,8122,990
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8424,251
ArmavirRussia 8,8135,476
AstrakhanRussia 8,8825,519
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9276,169
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5774,087
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3134,544
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4424,625
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4514,630
Abu HamedSudan 11,0336,856
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7397,295
AqiqSudan 11,3967,081
ArbaatSudan 11,1796,947
AromaSudan 11,5377,169
AtbaraSudan 11,2456,988
Abu KamalSyria 9,8786,138
AleppoSyria 9,5585,939
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6107,836
AtakpameTogo 10,1456,304
AdanaTurkey 9,4025,843
AfyonTurkey 9,0305,612
AnkaraTurkey 9,0125,600
AntalyaTurkey 9,2215,730
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0156,224
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9413,692
AberporthUk 6,1673,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1753,838
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6215,357
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4165,230
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3767,069
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3717,066
ArtigasUruguay 9,9046,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9831,232
Aberdeen, SdUsa 509316
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7821,108
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9451,209
Ada, MnUsa 390242
Adrian, MiUsa 1,510938
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2971,427
Akron, OhUsa 1,7501,088
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,466911
Albany, GaUsa 2,3891,485
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1461,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 857533
Albion, NeUsa 892555
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7401,081
Aledo, IlUsa 1,210752
Alexandria, SdUsa 674419
Algona, IaUsa 893555
Alice, TxUsa 2,4421,517
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1631,344
Alliance, NeUsa 901560
Alma, MiUsa 1,375855
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,340833
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1931,363
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6381,018
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2461,396
Amite, LaUsa 2,2741,413
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,2892,044
Anderson, InUsa 1,551964
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1541,338
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,510938
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1961,365
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5691,597
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,9721,847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1381,328
Ashland, WiUsa 735457
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8201,131
Atchison, KsUsa 1,212753
Athens, GaUsa 2,2351,389
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2101,374
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3031,431
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6583,516
Auburn, NeUsa 1,145711
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3571,465
Augusta, MtUsa 944587
Aurora, IlUsa 1,273791
Austin, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5555,938
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9086,157
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3053,297
AdenYemen 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -