Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6236,601
ChlefAlgeria 7,7274,802
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0354,993
CeresArgentina 9,6335,986
ChamicalArgentina 9,5255,919
ChepesArgentina 9,6155,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0926,892
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9326,172
CórdobaArgentina 9,6966,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7056,031
CorrientesArgentina 9,5145,912
CairnsAustralia 13,1668,181
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0069,946
CedunaAustralia 15,2229,459
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8958,634
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8498,606
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3078,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1018,141
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7038,515
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3429,534
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8967,393
CharnocksBarbados 5,4983,416
CotonouBenin 10,3406,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7596,064
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9056,155
CabroboBrazil 8,7305,425
CaceresBrazil 8,4215,233
CaetiteBrazil 9,0395,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8335,489
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0045,595
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4665,882
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6866,019
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5265,298
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4085,846
CaparaoBrazil 9,6846,018
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0885,647
CaratingaBrazil 9,6015,966
CaravelasBrazil 9,5795,953
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9735,576
CarolinaBrazil 8,1245,049
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6545,999
CataguasesBrazil 9,7196,039
CatalaoBrazil 9,1265,671
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3555,813
CaxiasBrazil 8,1445,061
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0216,227
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7235,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7046,030
ChapecoBrazil 9,7546,061
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0985,032
CipoBrazil 9,0155,602
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1055,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4575,877
CordeiroBrazil 9,7976,088
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8585,505
CorumbaBrazil 8,7325,426
CoximBrazil 8,8055,471
CrateusBrazil 8,3405,183
CuiabaBrazil 8,4475,249
CuritibaBrazil 9,7526,060
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,002623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8041,121
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2511,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0111,250
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1721,350
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9351,824
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,273791
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7921,113
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4441,519
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7381,701
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7361,700
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8081,124
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5411,579
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,592989
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,491927
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4751,538
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,052654
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8051,743
Cold Lake, AbCanada 863537
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,353841
Comox, BcCanada 1,7821,107
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8331,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8661,160
Coronation, AbCanada 839521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,135706
ChicoChile 11,0696,878
ChillanChile 10,0026,215
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9956,211
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0825,644
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9316,793
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8526,122
ChangchunChina 8,7025,408
ChangduChina 10,8446,739
ChangshaChina 10,7416,674
ChengduChina 10,7456,677
ChongqingChina 10,8056,715
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3153,303
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7084,790
CamagueyCuba 3,7132,307
CasablancaCuba 3,3452,079
ChebCzech Republic 7,1794,461
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7234,178
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2882,664
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3142,681
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3272,689
CanarEcuador 6,1713,834
CairoEgypt 9,9086,157
CaenFrance 6,6024,102
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8974,286
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6924,158
CocobeachGabon 11,3047,025
CologneGermany 6,8454,254
ChiosGreece 8,8725,513
CorfuGreece 8,4585,256
ConakryGuinea 8,9345,552
CatacamasHonduras 4,0942,544
CholutecaHonduras 4,2332,630
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0208,091
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5787,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5787,195
ChahbaharIran 11,4367,107
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8263,620
ClonesIreland 5,8893,659
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8243,619
CorkIreland 5,9733,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9763,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9224,923
CameriItaly 7,3734,581
CampobassoItaly 8,0204,984
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9004,909
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9594,946
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8474,876
Cape MeleItaly 7,4774,646
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1885,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4035,222
CerviaItaly 7,6694,765
CiampinoItaly 7,8924,904
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5904,716
Cisa PassItaly 7,5264,677
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8334,868
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4634,638
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4765,267
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3725,202
ChibaJapan 8,8295,486
ChichibuJapan 8,8455,497
ChichijimaJapan 9,4945,900
ChoshiJapan 8,7775,454
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7046,030
ChilekaMalawi 14,4708,992
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2338,845
ChitipaMalawi 13,8228,589
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4221,505
ComitanMexico 3,8092,367
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6476,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6295,362
ChoirMongolia 8,9625,569
CasablancaMorocco 7,3754,583
ChindeMozambique 14,8249,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7777,940
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6598,488
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2038,204
CondegaNicaragua 4,2472,639
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3328,285
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6726,010
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1905,711
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3435,806
ChhorPakistan 11,5677,188
ChitralPakistan 10,4456,491
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5065,907
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1705,698
CajamarcaPeru 6,6754,148
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5944,097
ChiclayoPeru 6,5984,100
ChimbotePeru 6,8874,280
CuzcoPeru 7,5684,703
CzestochowaPoland 7,4184,609
CoimbraPortugal 6,8144,235
CalafatRomania 8,2025,097
CeahlauRomania 8,0505,002
ClujRomania 7,9734,955
ConstantaRomania 8,4275,237
CraiovaRomania 8,2135,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7263,558
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8384,249
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5143,427
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5542,830
Cape UelenRussia 4,2122,618
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8174,858
CaraRussia 7,6304,741
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5694,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1273,186
ChitaRussia 8,2555,130
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2445,123
CokurdahRussia 5,5743,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4524,631
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7959,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8465,497
CaceresSpain 6,9984,349
CadizSpain 7,2294,492
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1854,465
CordobaSpain 7,2174,485
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6988,512
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3967,703
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7377,915
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1547,553
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0047,459
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6897,885
ChumphonThailand 13,0448,106
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7165,417
CorumTurkey 9,0365,615
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9896,207
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1976,336
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2823,904
CernovcyUkraine 7,9244,924
ChernigovUkraine 7,8374,870
CarrascoUruguay 10,3676,442
ColoniaUruguay 10,2586,374
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7562,955
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6751,041
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Camden, ScUsa 2,3501,460
Canton, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Cantonnw, SdUsa 801498
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5571,589
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3641,469
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,423884
Casper, WyUsa 923574
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7231,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0641,282
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2881,422
Charles City, IaUsa 934580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5121,561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5021,555
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9381,204
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2451,395
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1481,335
Chaska, MnUsa 743462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,0421,269
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0861,296
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1751,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3491,460
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,224761
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,045649
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,305811
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,280795
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0431,270
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7081,062
Chugwater, WyUsa 962598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7051,060
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7051,060
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7581,093
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,063660
Clark, SdUsa 565351
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9151,190
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7701,100
Clayton, NmUsa 1,519944
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6861,048
Clinton, IaUsa 1,167725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1382,571
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,448900
College Park, MdUsa 2,1801,355
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,290801
Columbia, MoUsa 1,377855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3481,459
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6201,007
Columbus, InUsa 1,6371,017
Columbus, KsUsa 1,489926
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7301,075
Conception, MoUsa 1,168726
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,166725
Conway, ArUsa 1,7791,106
Conway, ScUsa 2,4601,529
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0481,273
Corning, ArUsa 1,7071,061
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1351,327
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0021,244
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9861,234
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8491,149
Covington, LaUsa 2,2601,405
Covington, TnUsa 1,7421,083
Crete, NeUsa 1,017632
Crow Agency, MtUsa 737458
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5045,906
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5045,906
CaracasVenezuela 5,3293,312
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7343,563
CoroVenezuela 5,0983,168
ChipataZambia 14,1278,779
ChomaZambia 14,0498,730
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7119,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -