Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2465,746
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9704,953
DavisAntarctica 17,93711,146
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9768,685
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8088,580
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5369,654
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1668,803
DhakaBangladesh 11,7747,317
D’UccleBelgium 6,7284,181
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3745,825
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3175,169
DouradosBrazil 9,1705,699
DoualaCameroon 11,0516,867
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9831,854
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13382
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,499931
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0281,882
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5981,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9821,232
Dryden, OnCanada 516321
DuianChina 10,2666,379
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0965,031
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2957,640
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1942,606
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3222,686
DabaaEgypt 9,6786,014
DakhlaEgypt 10,2366,361
DijonFrance 7,0444,377
DresdenGermany 7,1544,445
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4382,758
DebrecenHungary 7,8234,862
DalatangiIceland 4,9603,082
DaltonganjIndia 11,7827,321
DarbhangaIndia 11,5367,169
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2877,014
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2837,011
DumkaIndia 11,7367,293
DwarkaIndia 11,9067,398
DezfulIran 10,3606,438
DublinIreland 5,9903,722
DecimomannuItaly 7,9084,914
DobbiacoItaly 7,4524,631
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8166,100
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8886,144
DagorettiKenya 13,2418,228
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2564,509
DedzaMalawi 14,3048,888
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3535,812
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4825,271
DaweiMyanmar 12,6797,879
De BiltNetherlands 6,6694,144
De KooyNetherlands 6,5864,092
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5814,090
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9248,031
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4138,335
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7048,516
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2373,875
DalbandinPakistan 11,1186,909
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8836,763
DirPakistan 10,5176,535
DroshPakistan 10,4766,510
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6837,260
DohaQatar 11,1976,958
DorohoiRomania 7,9814,960
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2913,909
DudinkaRussia 6,7394,188
DzardzanRussia 6,3373,938
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0456,864
DakarSenegal 8,2245,110
DaruSierra Leone 9,2655,758
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3859,561
DamazinSudan 11,8447,360
DongolaSudan 10,9246,788
DamascusSyria 9,8076,094
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8066,094
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7586,064
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1136,284
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9118,645
DjerbaTunisia 8,5085,287
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5005,904
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8593,641
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0333,749
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2455,124
DonetskUkraine 8,3935,215
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3087,027
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1241,320
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9141,190
Danville, IlUsa 1,445898
Darlington, ScUsa 2,3711,473
Davenport, WaUsa 1,353841
David City, NeUsa 987613
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6681,037
Dayton, WaUsa 1,392865
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4021,493
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
Decatur, IlUsa 1,396867
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2851,420
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7231,071
Delphine, InUsa 1,411877
Denton, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,192741
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,051653
Deseret, UtUsa 1,590988
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 459285
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,535954
Dickson, TnUsa 1,8411,144
Dillon, MtUsa 1,121696
Dixon, IlUsa 1,167725
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,351839
Dover, DeUsa 2,2401,392
Dover, TnUsa 1,8221,132
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,096681
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 668415
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,585985
Durham, NhUsa 2,3301,448
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -