Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2925,153
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2825,146
EsquelArgentina 10,6976,647
EzeizaArgentina 10,2656,379
East SaleAustralia 14,6819,123
Esperance (po)Australia 16,18310,056
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,056
EssendonAustralia 14,8129,204
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7966,087
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0936,272
EspinosaBrazil 9,1125,663
Earlton, OnCanada 1,512940
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,013629
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,017632
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,017632
Edson, AbCanada 1,205749
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,9621,219
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,249776
Estevan, SkCanada 231143
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,0731,288
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3862,104
ErlianChina 9,1605,692
El CaranoColombia 5,3763,341
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8654,266
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2882,665
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4192,746
El ArishEgypt 9,9246,167
El TorEgypt 10,1976,337
ErfurtGermany 7,0364,372
EssenGermany 6,8114,232
EsfahanIran 10,4336,483
EilatIsrael 10,1236,291
EsashiJapan 8,2575,131
EldoretKenya 12,9848,068
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8805,518
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3984,597
EeldeNetherlands 6,6574,137
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3072,676
EnuguNigeria 10,6866,640
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6235,980
EvoraPortugal 6,9704,331
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1135,041
EkimcanRussia 7,5364,683
Elat’MaRussia 7,8254,862
ElistaRussia 8,7735,452
ErbogacenRussia 7,4044,601
EssejRussia 6,7234,178
Ed DueimSudan 11,5217,159
El FasherSudan 11,1706,941
El GeneinaSudan 11,0136,844
El ObeidSudan 11,4887,139
El ShowakSudan 11,6617,246
En NahudSudan 11,4337,105
EdirneTurkey 8,5795,331
ErzincanTurkey 9,2925,774
ErzurumTurkey 9,3255,795
EskisehirTurkey 8,9325,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
EntebbeUganda 12,8657,994
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9623,705
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0193,740
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,391864
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4361,514
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5191,565
Ekalaka, MtUsa 563350
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,345836
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0841,295
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0031,245
Elko, NvUsa 1,592989
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,223760
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6631,033
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1041,308
Erie, PaUsa 1,7501,087
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,253778
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8691,161
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,583984
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1331,325
Eureka, SdUsa 435270
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,285798
Evansville, InUsa 1,6471,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -