Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6666,628
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6666,628
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1955,093
General PicoArgentina 10,1636,316
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0796,263
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3636,440
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4508,979
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27810,115
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0589,357
GrazAustria 7,5864,714
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4185,853
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4635,880
GomelBelarus 7,7384,808
GrodnoBelarus 7,3714,581
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9425,557
GoianiaBrazil 8,9115,537
GoiasBrazil 8,7915,463
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5255,919
GrajauBrazil 8,0414,997
GuairaBrazil 9,3805,829
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3675,199
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4705,885
GarouaCameroon 10,8236,726
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2332,009
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 797495
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7181,068
Golden, BcCanada 1,208751
Goose, NfCanada 2,7201,690
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,367850
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,402871
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6651,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7821,729
GanzhouChina 10,9106,780
GuangzhouChina 11,2406,985
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2682,652
GuayaquilEcuador 6,1003,790
GonderEthiopia 11,9267,411
GourdonFrance 7,0434,377
GrenobleFrance 7,2484,504
GeisenheimGermany 6,9724,333
GorlitzGermany 7,2054,477
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3194,548
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0172,496
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1653,831
GoaIndia 12,7187,903
GuwahatiIndia 11,4877,138
GelaItaly 8,3935,215
GenoaItaly 7,4744,645
GhediItaly 7,4654,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2065,100
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0344,993
GrossetoItaly 7,7314,804
GrottaglieItaly 8,2525,128
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7744,831
GuidoniaItaly 7,8834,899
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7716,072
GifuJapan 9,0165,602
GaoMali 9,3185,790
GuamMariana Islands 10,5756,571
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2642,028
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2171,999
GuaymasMexico 2,6161,625
GaluutMongolia 9,1005,655
GemertNetherlands 6,7364,186
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1598,177
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
GayaNiger 9,9356,173
GardermoenNorway 6,3043,918
GeiloNorway 6,1653,831
GdanskPoland 7,0864,403
GalatiRomania 8,2825,147
Gor’KijRussia 7,7504,816
GorznyjRussia 9,1335,675
GridinoRussia 6,5734,085
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9718,060
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0028,080
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3474,566
GijonSpain 6,7314,183
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,4377,107
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6777,256
GoteborgSweden 6,5384,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5284,057
GothenburgSweden 6,5384,063
GunnarnSweden 6,1663,832
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1814,462
GabesTunisia 8,4425,246
GafsaTunisia 8,3225,171
GiresunTurkey 9,1295,673
GoztepeTurkey 8,7645,446
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9223,680
GajvoronUkraine 8,0825,022
GeniceskUkraine 8,4785,268
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1221,319
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6332,258
Galva, IlUsa 1,239770
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Geneva, NeUsa 1,002623
Genoa, NeUsa 1,002623
Glasgow, MtUsa 522324
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9381,204
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6521,027
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3991,491
Goodland, KsUsa 1,180733
Gothenburg, NeUsa 991616
Grafton, NdUsa 303188
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3121,437
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,004624
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,377856
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,351840
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,9761,228
Gravette, ArUsa 1,564972
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 879546
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,076669
Greenfield, InUsa 1,551964
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1221,319
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8181,130
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0191,255
Greenville, OhUsa 1,607998
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8361,141
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8921,175
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2041,369
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2711,411
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,346836
Groton, CtUsa 2,3771,477
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0541,898
GuanareVenezuela 5,3343,315
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,4643,395
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -