Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9245,546
In SalahAlgeria 8,5515,314
InnsbruckAustria 7,3644,576
IbiriteBrazil 9,5145,912
IguatuBrazil 8,5375,305
IlheusBrazil 9,3215,792
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9534,942
IndaialBrazil 9,8976,150
IpameriBrazil 9,0705,636
IraiBrazil 9,7326,048
IreceBrazil 8,8295,486
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0315,612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1074,417
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3494,567
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3795,828
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7476,057
ItapevaBrazil 9,6305,984
ItirucuBrazil 9,1365,677
ItuacuBrazil 9,0965,652
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2215,730
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7461,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7001,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4111,498
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,3655,198
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6255,360
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1757,565
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2372,633
IzobambaEcuador 5,9503,698
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8996,152
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1452,576
IoanninaGreece 8,4955,279
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3432,077
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4502,765
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9297,413
IranshahrIran 11,2306,979
IstranaItaly 7,5354,682
IidaJapan 8,9515,563
IizukaJapan 9,4725,886
IrakoJapan 9,0715,637
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6936,644
IrozakiJapan 8,9855,583
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6846,639
IshinomakiJapan 8,5105,288
IwamizawaJapan 8,0565,006
IzuharaJapan 9,4825,892
IrbidJordan 9,8656,130
IfraneMorocco 7,5424,687
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8528,608
IlorinNigeria 10,3076,405
InchonNorth Korea 9,2795,766
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1103,175
IslamabadPakistan 10,7026,650
IquitosPeru 6,4954,036
IloiloPhilippines 12,1127,527
IasiRomania 8,1075,038
IcaRussia 6,3723,960
IlirnejRussia 5,0993,169
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4614,636
IrkutskRussia 8,4265,236
Ivdel’Russia 7,5934,718
IbizaSpain 7,5134,669
IspartaTurkey 9,1285,672
IstanbulTurkey 8,7555,441
IzmirTurkey 8,9125,538
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8074,852
IzmailUkraine 8,3265,174
Imperial, NeUsa 1,003624
Independence, KsUsa 1,470914
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0641,283
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,559969
Indianola, IaUsa 1,093679
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 499310
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7741,724
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 969602
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 989615
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9771,228
IsokaZambia 13,8208,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -