Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4996,524
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5896,580
JuninArgentina 10,1476,305
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4985,902
JacobinaBrazil 8,9045,533
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4925,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8895,524
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1785,703
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7186,039
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 891554
JiuquanChina 9,8826,141
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6722,903
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2962,669
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3092,678
JoensuuFinland 6,7364,186
JokioinenFinland 6,7104,170
JyvskylFinland 6,6414,127
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3412,076
JulianehbGreenland 3,5002,175
JagdalpurIndia 12,3417,669
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,5499,041
JerusalemIsrael 9,9066,155
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4112,741
JosNigeria 10,4796,512
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9023,046
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9113,052
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2446,987
JhelumPakistan 10,7826,700
JiwaniPakistan 11,4857,137
JuliacaPeru 7,8344,868
JakutskRussia 6,8184,237
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8195,480
JenisejskRussia 7,9154,918
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7854,837
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6804,773
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6547,242
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0946,894
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7277,288
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8999,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2274,491
JubaSudan 12,3597,680
JokkmokkSweden 6,1053,794
JönköpingSweden 6,6204,114
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6194,113
JendoubaTunisia 8,1445,060
JerbaTunisia 8,4825,271
JerseyUk 6,5054,042
JaltaUkraine 8,6195,356
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1191,317
Jackson, TnUsa 1,8271,135
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6431,643
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,349839
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9541,214
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4101,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -