Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4766,510
NeuquenArgentina 10,3616,438
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2406,363
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5747,814
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5608,426
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2248,839
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0099,327
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3742,097
NatitingouBenin 9,9286,169
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8116,097
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0126,843
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9756,820
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6141,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7251,072
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6941,674
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0271,260
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3061,433
North Battleford, SkCanada 658409
North Bay, OnCanada 1,568974
N’DjamenaChad 10,6796,636
NanchangChina 10,5946,583
NanjingChina 10,1386,300
NanningChina 11,4837,136
NicosiaCyprus 9,4995,903
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7714,208
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3152,682
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3192,684
NegeleEthiopia 12,7457,920
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9946,832
NandiFiji 10,9946,832
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5864,092
NancyFrance 6,9894,343
NantesFrance 6,6914,158
NiceFrance 7,4514,630
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9384,311
NurembergGermany 7,1654,453
NurnbergGermany 7,1634,451
NaxosGreece 8,9555,565
NanortalikGreenland 3,5522,207
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5302,194
NordGreenland 4,4302,753
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2121,996
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4685,884
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1197,531
New DelhiIndia 11,2837,011
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,009
NaganoJapan 8,8285,486
NagasakiJapan 9,5995,965
NagoJapan 10,2846,391
NagoyaJapan 9,0275,610
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3366,423
NaraJapan 9,1275,672
NazeJapan 10,0376,237
NemuroJapan 7,8584,883
NiigataJapan 8,6705,387
NikkoJapan 8,7555,441
NobeokaJapan 9,5295,922
NairobiKenya 13,2408,228
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5334,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8516,121
NidaLithuania 7,1024,413
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0309,340
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7369,778
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0608,737
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1778,810
NaraMali 8,9115,538
NioroMali 8,7615,444
NemaMauritania 8,7915,463
NouakchottMauritania 8,0555,006
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1327,539
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8187,965
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1858,193
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4292,752
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3666,442
NiameyNiger 9,7096,033
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8873,658
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9063,670
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0263,123
NawabshahPakistan 11,4687,126
NokkundiPakistan 11,0966,895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7005,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8107,339
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7524,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1545,067
NikolaevRussia 8,2885,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2264,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8913,661
NizneangarskRussia 7,9484,939
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2295,114
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4094,604
NovgorodRussia 7,1704,455
NovosibirskRussia 8,3435,184
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6908,507
No. 6Sudan 10,8766,758
NyalaSudan 11,2917,016
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1447,546
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4617,744
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2358,224
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1117,526
NarathiwatThailand 13,4078,331
NigdeTurkey 9,2805,767
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7606,065
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3265,174
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,547962
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,547962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,8641,158
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1601,343
Neosho, MoUsa 1,513940
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3861,483
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2411,392
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8361,141
New Hampton, IaUsa 959596
New London, WiUsa 1,045649
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3661,470
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3601,467
New Ulm, MnUsa 797495
New YorkUsa 2,2381,391
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2761,414
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2601,404
Newark, NjUsa 2,2461,396
Newberry, MiUsa 1,124699
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2971,427
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,455904
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2461,396
Newport, TnUsa 2,0631,282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0402,511
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3861,482
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 903561
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9791,230
North Loup, NeUsa 883549
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 978608
Norton, KsUsa 1,102685
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6521,026
NdolaZambia 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -