Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6574,758
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6935,402
OranArgentina 8,8515,500
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7569,169
OstendeBelgium 6,6224,115
ObidosBrazil 7,1484,442
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5535,936
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8811,169
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8821,170
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4026,464
OdenseDenmark 6,6574,136
OtavaloEcuador 5,8963,664
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9846,825
OuluFinland 6,4093,983
OroomiehIran 9,6916,022
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8074,851
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3705,823
ObihiroJapan 8,0124,979
OfunatoJapan 8,4325,239
OitaJapan 9,4695,884
OkayamaJapan 9,2235,731
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1686,318
OmaezakiJapan 9,0175,603
OmuJapan 7,8774,895
OnahamaJapan 8,6655,384
OsakaJapan 9,1445,682
OshimaJapan 8,9455,558
OtaruJapan 8,0955,031
OwaseJapan 9,1685,697
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6354,745
OujoaMorocco 7,6434,750
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9557,429
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6238,466
OphirNew Zealand 13,6838,503
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6857,883
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8558,609
OcotalNicaragua 4,2162,620
OrlandNorway 5,9843,719
OsloNorway 6,3103,921
OhotskRussia 6,5974,100
OkhotskRussia 6,5974,100
OlekminskRussia 7,2264,490
OlenekRussia 6,5794,089
OmskRussia 8,3315,177
OnegaRussia 6,8454,254
OrenburgRussia 8,4745,266
OymyakonRussia 6,2813,903
OviedoSpain 6,7314,183
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2013,853
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7903,598
OdessaUkraine 8,3005,158
OvrucUkraine 7,7614,823
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9981,242
Oakdale, NeUsa 892555
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0471,272
Oakley, IdUsa 1,394866
Oconto, WiUsa 1,066662
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6271,011
Olathe, KsUsa 1,275792
Olivia, MnUsa 680423
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7171,067
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,008626
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 998620
Oolitic, InUsa 1,586985
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8611,778
Orono, MeUsa 2,3721,474
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,083673
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9171,191
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,305811
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,275792
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6941,053
Owosso, MiUsa 1,428887
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7271,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -