Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9056,155
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0578,114
ParanaArgentina 9,8826,141
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8066,094
PehuajoArgentina 10,2456,366
PergaminoArgentina 10,0936,272
PigeArgentina 10,4056,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7446,055
PosadasArgentina 9,6265,982
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3765,827
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6646,006
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3696,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44610,220
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2989,507
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8583,640
ParakouBenin 10,0976,274
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9825,581
ParacatuBrazil 9,0935,651
ParanaBrazil 8,5965,342
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7996,089
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1025,656
ParintinsBrazil 7,1504,443
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0805,021
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8756,137
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2445,744
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5825,333
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8815,519
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2995,778
PeixeBrazil 8,5095,288
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7375,430
PicosBrazil 8,4635,259
PiraiBrazil 9,7686,070
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8485,498
PompeuBrazil 9,3865,833
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1585,691
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3174,547
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7426,054
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3994,598
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1036,278
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3795,207
PosseBrazil 8,8265,485
PlevenBulgaria 8,3315,177
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4535,253
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7667,933
Peace River, AbCanada 1,358844
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1341,326
Penticton, BcCanada 1,410877
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7361,079
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7451,084
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 707439
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7921,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9661,843
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9381,204
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12175
Prince Albert, SkCanada 539335
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6131,002
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1211,318
Princeton, BcCanada 233145
ParronChile 9,7956,087
Puerto AysenChile 10,9206,786
Puerto MonttChile 10,4896,518
Punta ArenasChile 11,7657,311
PingbianChina 10,4056,466
PeralesColombia 5,5673,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7273,559
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6552,893
PragueCzech Republic 7,2634,514
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3452,700
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3202,685
PoloDominican Republic 4,3632,711
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2402,635
PichilingueEcuador 5,9993,728
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9633,705
PuyoEcuador 6,0913,785
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8326,110
ParisFrance 6,7784,212
PerpignanFrance 7,2874,528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,30711,997
Port-GentilGabon 11,3947,080
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7363,564
PotsdamGermany 7,0174,361
PatrasGreece 8,6735,389
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2552,023
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6662,278
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0823,158
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2792,659
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1242,563
PecsHungary 7,8044,849
PambanIndia 13,4338,347
PuneIndia 12,3807,693
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2388,848
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8098,581
PadovaItaly 7,5474,690
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4414,624
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2525,128
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2355,117
PantelleriaItaly 8,2935,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5194,672
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9074,913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7774,833
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9204,921
PiacenzaItaly 7,4794,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6174,733
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6514,754
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9894,964
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1605,071
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8984,908
PrizziItaly 8,2935,153
PakseLaos 12,3587,679
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5748,435
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,15110,037
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19110,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2536,371
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1775,081
PatheinMyanmar 12,4617,744
PutaoMyanmar 11,2566,995
PyiMyanmar 12,2307,600
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1027,520
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9628,055
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2522,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7916,705
PohangNorth Korea 9,3015,780
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1605,692
PadidanPakistan 11,3997,083
PanjgurPakistan 11,3237,036
ParachinarPakistan 10,6486,617
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4977,144
PeshawarPakistan 10,6486,617
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4357,727
PilarParaguay 9,4765,888
PiscoPeru 7,4484,628
PiuraPeru 6,4053,980
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5704,704
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3947,702
PoznanPoland 7,1814,462
PrzemyslPoland 7,6644,762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8514,257
PortalegrePortugal 6,9464,316
Porto Portugal 6,7324,183
PavelecRussia 7,8714,891
PecoraRussia 7,0734,395
PermRussia 7,8244,862
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4133,985
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9464,317
PjatigorskRussia 8,9695,573
PoronajskRussia 7,4654,639
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6085,349
Providenja BayRussia 4,4092,740
PskovRussia 7,1414,437
PodorSenegal 8,2485,125
PopradSlovakia 7,6224,737
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2989,506
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8639,236
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5374,683
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5728,434
Port SudanSudan 11,2166,970
ParamariboSuriname 6,4293,995
PiteňSweden 6,2603,890
PalmyraSyria 9,7656,068
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9415,556
PhetchabunThailand 12,3537,676
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3367,666
PhraeThailand 12,1957,578
PhuketThailand 13,3478,294
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3218,278
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6037,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8848,006
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6193,492
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3183,926
PoltavaUkraine 8,1335,054
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1436,303
PradoUruguay 10,3626,439
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4256,478
Palestine, IlUsa 1,536955
Pana, IlUsa 1,449900
Paoli, InUsa 1,6371,017
Paris, IlUsa 1,445898
Park Rapids, MnUsa 492306
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3731,475
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,034642
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7051,059
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,501933
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,145711
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,483922
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4091,497
Peoria, IlUsa 1,302809
Perry, OkUsa 1,565973
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2271,384
Philo, OhUsa 1,7841,108
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0821,294
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 617383
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8611,156
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 545339
Pipestone, MnUsa 712443
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8571,154
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2381,391
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4111,498
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7071,061
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,240771
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 545339
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,305811
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9571,216
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6891,050
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1701,348
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6891,050
Portage, WiUsa 1,058657
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3441,457
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7521,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,017632
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8581,155
Priest River, IdUsa 1,248776
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3141,438
Princeton, InUsa 1,6291,013
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3711,474
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,342834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7843,594
PetaukeZambia 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -