Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7806,077
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6505,997
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8816,140
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6557,243
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0115,600
RosarioArgentina 9,9866,205
RichmondAustralia 14,1108,768
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3558,299
RecifeBrazil 8,9715,575
RemansoBrazil 8,6615,382
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3544,570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8356,112
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7916,084
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9435,557
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,005625
Red Lake, OnCanada 454282
Regina (cda), SkCanada 338210
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 341212
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,293804
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0051,246
RuoqiangChina 10,0936,272
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9293,063
RandersDenmark 6,5554,073
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2732,655
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2782,658
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6225,358
RumipambaEcuador 6,0183,740
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1126,284
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2546,372
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0206,226
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6934,159
RostockGermany 6,8254,241
RhodesGreece 9,1475,684
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8112,989
ReykhólarIceland 4,5792,846
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6382,882
RamsarIran 9,9406,177
RashtIran 9,8666,131
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0643,768
RadicofaniItaly 7,7564,819
Resia PassItaly 7,3654,577
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7024,786
RivoltoItaly 7,5574,696
Rolle PassItaly 7,4674,640
RomeItaly 7,8754,894
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8744,893
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5914,717
RumoiJapan 7,9984,970
RigaLatvia 7,0704,393
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1754,459
RodriguesMauritius 16,34610,157
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6295,362
RabatMorocco 7,3964,596
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4347,726
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6358,473
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1568,176
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3738,310
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7477,921
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7268,530
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7827,943
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6087,835
RivasNicaragua 4,4722,779
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3197,034
RebolyRussia 6,6634,140
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5425,308
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0916,892
RagaSudan 11,6737,254
RashadSudan 11,6587,244
RenkSudan 11,7637,310
RumbekSudan 12,0657,497
RanongThailand 13,1158,150
Roi EtThailand 12,3237,658
RizeTurkey 9,1935,712
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0396,238
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2345,117
RomnyUkraine 7,9814,960
RovnoUkraine 7,7284,802
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2867,013
RochaUruguay 10,4046,465
Racine, WiUsa 1,227762
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3121,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 695432
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 694431
Reading, PaUsa 2,1511,337
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
Red Lodge, MtUsa 873543
Redding, CaUsa 2,0281,260
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2511,399
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9381,205
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,411877
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2671,409
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2671,409
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1211,318
Rochester, MnUsa 874543
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8561,153
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 826513
Rockford, IlUsa 1,196743
Rockville, InUsa 1,497930
Rockwell City, IaUsa 959596
Rome, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Roseau, MnUsa 303188
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9161,190
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8851,171
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2401,392
Rushville, IlUsa 1,306811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -