Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7326,669
TiranaAlbania 8,2965,155
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1195,667
TebessaAlgeria 8,1965,093
TimimounAlgeria 8,2405,120
TindoufAlgeria 7,8174,857
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2775,143
TrelewArgentina 10,8886,766
TucumanArgentina 9,1975,715
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2088,829
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2078,828
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8828,005
TibooburraAustralia 14,4298,966
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2898,258
TshaneBotswana 14,2828,875
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6625,383
TarauacaBrazil 7,0494,380
TauaBrazil 8,4325,240
TefeBrazil 6,8174,236
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4575,876
TeresinaBrazil 8,1985,094
TiriosBrazil 6,7264,180
TorresBrazil 10,1076,280
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5734,706
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1815,705
TriunfoBrazil 8,7465,435
TucuruiBrazil 7,6514,755
TuriacuBrazil 7,7274,801
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2081,372
Terrace, BcCanada 2,0011,243
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3451,458
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 458285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,356843
Thompson, MbCanada 670416
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 792492
Timmins, OnCanada 1,353841
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8581,154
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7071,061
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6881,049
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 817508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8761,787
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2186,349
TaiyuanChina 9,7726,073
TaoyuanChina 10,7446,676
TengchongChina 11,4767,131
TønderDenmark 6,6214,115
TylstrupDenmark 6,4934,035
TystofteDenmark 6,7064,167
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3362,695
TahrirEgypt 9,8226,104
TantaEgypt 9,8236,104
TallinEstonia 6,8724,270
TartuEstonia 7,0374,373
TampereFinland 6,6624,140
TurkuFinland 6,6944,160
ToulonFrance 7,4264,615
ToulouseFrance 7,1324,432
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4025,221
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4935,899
TchibanGabon 11,7387,294
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2725,762
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9274,304
TamaleGhana 9,8486,120
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5235,296
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7725,451
TimehriGuyana 6,1873,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,1522,580
TelaHonduras 3,9652,464
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5158,398
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5158,398
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2108,831
TabrizIran 9,6866,019
TeheranIran 10,0876,268
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8796,139
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2495,126
TarvisioItaly 7,5384,684
TermoliItaly 7,9994,971
TorinoItaly 7,3654,577
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3464,565
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2255,111
TrevicoItaly 8,0955,030
TrevisoItaly 7,5424,687
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6184,734
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3594,573
TabouIvory Coast 9,8176,100
TadotsuJapan 9,2675,759
TakadaJapan 8,7845,459
TakamatsuJapan 9,2495,748
TakayamaJapan 8,9215,544
TanegashimaJapan 9,7416,053
TatenoJapan 8,7865,460
TateyamaJapan 8,8975,529
TokushimaJapan 9,2485,747
TokyoJapan 8,8385,492
TomakomaiJapan 8,1215,046
TottoriJapan 9,1315,674
ToyamaJapan 8,8725,513
ToyookaJapan 9,0985,654
TsuJapan 9,0905,648
TsurugaJapan 9,0265,609
TsuyamaJapan 9,1815,705
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8355,490
TripoliLebanon 9,6746,011
TobrukLibya 9,3775,827
TripoliLibya 8,7235,421
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0894,405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5529,664
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0509,974
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7079,760
ThyoloMalawi 14,5289,028
TawauMalaysia 12,9838,068
TessalitMali 9,0515,625
TimbuktuMali 9,0735,638
TombMali 9,0785,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3375,181
TacubayaMexico 3,3932,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0871,918
TarialanMongolia 8,7585,442
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9105,537
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9965,590
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2455,745
TangierMorocco 7,3174,547
TarfayaMorocco 7,4654,639
TazaMorocco 7,5594,697
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9787,443
TaungooMyanmar 12,1937,577
ThandweMyanmar 12,2837,633
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1277,536
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6897,885
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7648,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0398,103
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8067,958
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,041
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5228,402
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3578,300
TahouaNiger 9,7946,086
TillaberyNiger 9,5985,964
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3555,814
TromsoNorway 5,8323,624
TrondheimNorway 6,0373,751
ThumraitOman 12,0767,504
TacnaPeru 8,1005,034
TarapotoPeru 6,6734,147
TrujilloPeru 6,7584,199
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9357,416
TorunPoland 7,2024,475
TimisoaraRomania 7,9634,948
TambovRussia 8,0294,989
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7146,037
TaraRussia 8,1275,050
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2464,502
TermezRussia 10,2396,363
TernejRussia 8,1335,054
TobolskRussia 7,9514,941
TomskRussia 8,1745,080
Tot’MaRussia 7,3444,563
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3184,548
TuapseRussia 8,8335,489
TuraRussia 7,1994,473
TurukhanskRussia 7,1314,432
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1756,944
TortosaSpain 7,3044,539
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5108,395
TokerSudan 11,3557,056
TartousSyria 9,6345,987
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7326,669
TaboraTanzania 13,3698,308
TakThailand 12,3557,678
TrangThailand 13,3548,299
TabligboTogo 10,2586,374
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9088,021
TunisTunisia 8,1945,092
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6686,008
TireeUk 5,7563,577
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1283,808
TernopilUkraine 7,8074,851
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2756,385
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2991,428
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,2952,048
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2031,369
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,5291,571
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8521,772
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3841,481
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3861,483
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,145711
Temple, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3641,469
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2241,382
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6261,011
Toledo, IaUsa 1,030640
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,552964
Tooele, UtUsa 1,419882
Topeka, KsUsa 1,252778
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0221,257
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,472915
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3081,434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1661,346
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,559969
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1171,316
Two Harbors, MnUsa 689428
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8156,099
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9313,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -