Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0107,463
UaupesBrazil 6,3533,948
UbatubaBrazil 9,7826,079
UberabaBrazil 9,2785,765
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,203748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5715,948
UpernavikGreenland 3,3062,055
UummannaqGreenland 3,3492,081
UdineItaly 7,5584,697
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1935,091
UenoJapan 9,1055,658
UnzendakeJapan 9,5805,953
UrakawaJapan 8,1005,034
UshibukaJapan 9,6435,992
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7545,440
UwajimaJapan 9,4255,857
UkmergeLithuania 7,2484,504
UtenaLithuania 7,2564,509
UlaangomMongolia 8,8695,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8385,492
UlgiiMongolia 8,9845,583
UliastaiMongolia 9,0375,616
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9595,567
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8125,476
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0945,651
UfaRussia 8,1655,074
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8473,633
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4075,224
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9973,726
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2095,101
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9704,331
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9863,720
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8194,238
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4613,394
Umm BeninSudan 11,6977,268
UmeňSweden 6,3463,943
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3727,688
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2067,585
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2517,613
UrfaTurkey 9,5235,918
UsakTurkey 8,9885,585
Uman’Ukraine 8,0575,007
UzgorodUkraine 7,7484,815
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6461,023
Urbana, IlUsa 1,445898
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6701,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -