Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4558,983
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5499,662
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9778,686
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8177,965
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7339,777
WoomeraAustralia 14,9299,277
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2578,859
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2971,428
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1371,328
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,4851,544
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,527949
Windsor, OnCanada 1,556967
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 195121
Wynyard, SkCanada 363225
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0563,142
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8723,649
WajimaJapan 8,8245,483
WakamatsuJapan 8,6665,385
WakayamaJapan 9,2035,719
WakkanaiJapan 7,8654,887
WajirKenya 13,1268,157
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6608,489
WindhoekNamibia 13,8268,591
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7527,924
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7047,894
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8057,957
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0138,086
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8838,006
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7647,931
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0608,115
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0898,133
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6857,883
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8017,955
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7477,921
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4578,362
WintonNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
WarsawPoland 7,3774,584
WroclawPoland 7,2974,534
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0785,641
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5437,173
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7126,656
WauSudan 11,8837,384
WaddingtonUk 6,3043,917
Waco, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Wake IslandUsa 8,6125,351
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,213754
Wakefield, NeUsa 909565
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1721,350
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,430889
Walnut, IlUsa 1,167725
Warren, OhUsa 1,7721,101
Warren, PaUsa 1,8341,140
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,404872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1841,357
Washington, IaUsa 1,167725
Washington, InUsa 1,586985
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,9471,210
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9231,195
Watertown, SdUsa 589366
Watertown, WiUsa 1,136706
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,534954
Waverly, OhUsa 1,8041,121
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,5421,580
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1881,360
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9211,194
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9151,190
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8461,147
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1691,348
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0891,919
West Point, GaUsa 2,2461,396
West Point, NyUsa 2,2381,391
White Hall, IlUsa 1,445898
Whitestown, InUsa 1,551964
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,378856
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,403872
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0981,304
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3281,446
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9451,209
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0231,257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 330205
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1691,348
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2191,379
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5001,554
Windsor, IlUsa 1,489925
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9071,185
Winnebago, MnUsa 812505
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7091,062
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 545339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3501,460
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8731,164
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2601,404
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0871,297
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7271,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -