Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4105,848
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6606,003
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4495,872
YaoundeCameroon 11,1876,952
YokoCameroon 11,0926,893
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6371,639
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6511,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 233145
YanjiChina 8,6365,367
YichangChina 10,5366,547
YinchuanChina 9,8596,127
YiningChina 9,5785,952
YariguiesColombia 5,3543,327
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3632,711
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2512,642
YazdIran 10,5706,568
YakushimaJapan 9,7886,082
YamagataJapan 8,5745,328
YamaguchiJapan 9,3885,834
YokkaichiJapan 9,0685,635
YokohamaJapan 8,8675,510
YonagoJapan 9,1785,703
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7236,663
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3567,057
YeMyanmar 12,5627,806
YolaNigeria 10,7726,694
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4995,903
YurimaguasPeru 6,6164,111
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0164,981
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6794,772
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
Yakima, WaUsa 1,564972
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,7151,687
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 976607
York, PaUsa 2,1031,307
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7741,102
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2671,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -