Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5176,536
BustAfghanistan 10,8266,727
BatnaAlgeria 8,0635,010
BecharAlgeria 7,8914,904
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9084,914
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0094,977
BiskraAlgeria 8,1095,039
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7415,432
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9938,074
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1468,169
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1478,170
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2548,236
ByrdAntarctica 14,5009,011
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5286,542
BarilocheArgentina 10,5086,530
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2436,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1928,819
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4798,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,232
BrestBelarus 7,4914,655
BrusselsBelgium 6,7284,181
Belize CityBelize 3,7482,329
BeninBenin 10,3406,425
BohiconBenin 10,2476,368
BermudaBermuda 3,4902,169
BageBrazil 10,1016,277
BambuiBrazil 9,4065,845
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6465,994
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6235,358
BarcelosBrazil 6,6654,142
BarraBrazil 8,7305,425
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0855,024
BarreirasBrazil 8,7215,420
BelémBrazil 7,5144,669
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5135,911
BelterraBrazil 7,2484,504
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4895,275
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0096,219
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9195,542
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8985,529
BrevesBrazil 7,4154,608
BurgasBulgaria 8,5415,307
BurundiBurundi 12,9908,072
BatouriCameroon 11,3227,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1011,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,547962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6161,004
Banff, AbCanada 1,109689
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,577980
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0601,902
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 921572
Bissett, MbCanada 326202
Blue River, BcCanada 1,371852
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7441,084
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7901,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9751,227
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0012,487
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8311,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1521,338
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6007,208
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3307,041
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9986,834
BeijingChina 9,4165,851
BarranquillaColombia 4,9163,055
Benito SalasColombia 5,7143,551
BogotáColombia 5,5793,467
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4564,633
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1427,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
BaniDominican Republic 4,3942,731
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3612,710
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3852,725
BahariyaEgypt 9,9606,189
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9946,210
BiarritzFrance 6,9784,336
BordeauxFrance 6,9204,300
BrestFrance 6,4394,002
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9495,561
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9485,560
BitamGabon 11,3387,046
BanjulGambia 8,3965,217
BerlinGermany 7,0214,363
BrockenGermany 6,9534,321
BokeGuinea 8,7335,427
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6005,344
BudapestHungary 7,7064,789
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7204,798
BangaloreIndia 13,0198,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6847,882
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1937,577
BikanerIndia 11,3267,038
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5828,440
BabolsarIran 10,0146,223
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1266,914
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8466,118
Bandar LengehIran 11,1596,934
BirjandIran 10,5846,577
BushehrIran 10,7816,700
BaghdadIraq 10,1196,288
BasraIraq 10,5176,535
BelmulletIreland 5,7383,566
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9273,683
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1655,074
BergamoItaly 7,4144,607
BolognaItaly 7,5924,718
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4304,617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2585,132
BrindisiItaly 8,2675,137
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8326,110
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6986,026
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2395,741
BeirutLebanon 9,7246,042
BenghaziLibya 9,1665,696
BirzaiLithuania 7,1654,452
BitolaMacedonia 8,3985,219
BlantyreMalawi 14,4708,992
BvumbweMalawi 14,4989,009
BintuluMalaysia 13,3198,276
BamakoMali 9,0735,638
Bko-SMali 9,0875,647
BougounMali 9,2135,725
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7774,832
BaitagMongolia 9,2815,767
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8605,506
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7495,436
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8095,474
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9325,551
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1525,687
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7255,422
BulganMongolia 8,8125,476
BhamawMyanmar 11,5957,205
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9768,063
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4682,776
BilmaNiger 9,9576,187
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8906,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4693,399
BergenNorway 6,0553,762
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0563,764
BjornoyaNorway 5,4663,396
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8833,656
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9463,695
BadinPakistan 11,6537,242
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1106,904
BalakotPakistan 10,6196,599
BarkhanPakistan 11,0846,888
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9283,062
BascoPhilippines 11,1726,942
BialystokPoland 7,3824,587
BejaPortugal 7,0144,359
BragancaPortugal 6,7964,223
BistritaRomania 7,9794,958
BucharestRomania 8,2915,152
BajkitRussia 7,5244,675
BarabinskRussia 8,3095,163
BarnaulRussia 8,5195,294
BerezovoRussia 7,2894,529
BiserRussia 7,8054,850
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9994,970
BogdarinRussia 7,9984,970
BogucanyRussia 7,8694,890
BomnakRussia 7,5274,677
BorRussia 7,5864,714
BorzjaRussia 8,3365,180
BratskRussia 8,0384,995
BelgradeSerbia 8,0154,981
BoSierra Leone 9,2035,719
BontheSierra Leone 9,1855,708
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5624,699
BerberaSomalia 12,4927,763
BusanSouth Korea 9,4075,845
BadajozSpain 7,0134,358
BarcelonaSpain 7,3584,572
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9414,313
BabanusaSudan 11,5287,164
BaselSwitzerland 7,1514,444
BernSwitzerland 7,1984,473
BangkokThailand 12,6607,867
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6387,853
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3197,655
BizerteTunisia 8,1345,055
BalikesirTurkey 8,8335,489
BursaTurkey 8,8295,487
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1286,293
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8413,630
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9103,673
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9093,672
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2923,910
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4103,983
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4974,037
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2301,386
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0211,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1831,357
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6822,288
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6822,288
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9471,210
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,087675
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0141,252
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3861,483
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,072666
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1931,363
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9292,442
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2061,371
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4032,114
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0931,922
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,297806
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 786488
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1151,314
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0251,258
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 354220
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3941,488
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6451,022
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4441,519
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3131,437
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,421883
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9321,201
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2171,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3631,468
Bowler, WiUsa 987613
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8181,130
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,404872
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2151,377
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2871,421
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8161,128
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0541,277
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8321,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,146712
Broken Bow, NeUsa 991616
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1551,339
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6771,663
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,331827
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1651,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9701,224
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6621,033
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7941,115
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2051,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0871,297
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,226762
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1011,306
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6101,001
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1376,299
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4833,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2503,262
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4258,964
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4368,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -