Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5636,564
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8556,745
KhostAfghanistan 10,7046,651
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3266,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9798,066
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9859,933
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5614,699
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4165,851
KandiBenin 9,9646,192
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,453903
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,259783
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,257781
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,387862
Kenora, OnCanada 401249
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8691,162
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0371,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1591,342
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2271,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9811,231
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0776,262
KashiChina 10,0696,257
KunmingChina 11,3897,077
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1757,566
KhargaEgypt 10,3186,411
KosseirEgypt 10,4296,481
KajaaniFinland 6,5344,060
KuopioFinland 6,6584,137
KuusamoFinland 6,4253,992
KarlsruheGermany 7,0744,396
KasselGermany 6,9384,312
KonstanzGermany 7,2224,488
KumasiGhana 10,0296,232
KalamataGreece 8,7965,466
KerkiraGreece 8,4585,256
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9185,542
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3002,051
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4522,766
KankanGuinea 9,1735,700
KindiaGuinea 8,9475,560
KissidougouGuinea 9,1995,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8673,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3087,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3097,028
KeszthelyHungary 7,6914,779
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8272,999
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9187,406
KotaIndia 11,6597,245
KozhikodeIndia 13,2028,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0658,740
KermanIran 10,8156,720
KermanshahIran 10,1026,277
Khoram AbadIran 10,2336,359
KilkennyIreland 5,9903,722
KingstonJamaica 4,1122,555
KagoshimaJapan 9,6816,016
KanazawaJapan 8,9115,537
KaruizawaJapan 8,8395,492
KatsuuraJapan 8,8595,505
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9065,534
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8654,887
KobeJapan 9,1575,690
KochiJapan 9,3455,807
KofuJapan 8,9015,531
KumagayaJapan 8,8155,478
KumamotoJapan 9,5525,936
KumejimaJapan 10,3656,441
KureJapan 9,3295,797
KushiroJapan 7,9494,940
KutchanJapan 8,1335,054
KyotoJapan 9,1025,656
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0425,619
KitaleKenya 12,9208,029
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6646,627
KufraLibya 10,0606,251
KaunasLithuania 7,2484,504
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0684,392
KybartaiLithuania 7,2304,493
KarongaMalawi 13,8838,627
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4218,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9048,019
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7698,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4848,379
KuantanMalaysia 13,6448,479
KuchingMalaysia 13,6128,459
KayesMali 8,6805,394
KeniebaMali 8,8275,485
KidalMali 9,2275,734
KitaMali 8,9345,552
KoutiaMali 9,2745,763
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4315,860
KisinevMoldova 8,1755,080
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5575,318
KhatgalMongolia 8,6955,403
KhovdMongolia 9,0705,636
KhujirtMongolia 9,0315,612
KhutagMongolia 8,7655,447
KenitraMorocco 7,3864,590
KalewaMyanmar 11,7657,311
KathaMyanmar 11,6237,222
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1178,151
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1927,577
KengtungMyanmar 11,8657,373
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4347,105
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2108,830
KathmanduNepal 11,3697,065
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1457,547
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,926
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0488,108
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9028,018
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7227,906
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
KanoNigeria 10,2626,377
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1565,690
KarasjokNorway 6,0233,743
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9253,682
KristiansandNorway 6,3333,935
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9573,702
KhasabOman 11,2306,979
KarachiPakistan 11,6087,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5997,208
KhanpurPakistan 11,2316,979
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2697,003
KororPalau 11,7747,316
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5964,720
KlodzkoPoland 7,3424,562
KoszalinPoland 7,0004,350
KrakowPoland 7,5134,669
KalakanRussia 7,8494,878
KaliningradRussia 7,1354,434
KamenskoeRussia 5,4273,372
KandalaksaRussia 6,3973,975
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4884,032
KazanRussia 7,9254,925
KemRussia 6,6604,139
KerchRussia 8,6115,351
KhabarovskRussia 7,8734,892
KirenskRussia 7,7714,829
KirovRussia 7,6314,742
KljuciRussia 6,0703,772
KolpasevRussia 7,9784,958
KorfRussia 5,5633,457
KostromaRussia 7,5194,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4213,369
KotlasRussia 7,3034,538
KrasnodarRussia 8,7425,433
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5295,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9904,965
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1795,082
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4363,378
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2095,101
KurganRussia 8,2205,108
KurskRussia 7,9754,956
KyraRussia 8,5435,309
KigaliRwanda 12,9158,025
KoldaSenegal 8,5595,319
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0805,642
KosiceSlovakia 7,6994,784
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8619,235
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8615,506
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6358,473
KadugliSudan 11,6677,250
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0546,869
KassalaSudan 11,5857,199
KhartoumSudan 11,3777,070
KostiSudan 11,6207,221
KalmarSweden 6,8034,228
KaresuandoSweden 6,0313,747
KarlstadSweden 6,4544,010
KristianstadSweden 6,7634,203
KamishliSyria 9,6225,979
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6557,864
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8037,956
Khon KaenThailand 12,3057,646
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7147,901
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4857,758
KairouanTunisia 8,2885,150
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4065,845
KarsTurkey 9,3295,797
KastamonuTurkey 8,9105,537
KayseriTurkey 9,2365,740
KonyaTurkey 9,1925,712
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5625,942
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
KinlossUk 5,8453,632
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1515,065
KievUkraine 7,9144,918
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4175,230
KirovogradUkraine 8,1545,067
KlepininoUkraine 8,5065,286
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2245,110
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6134,731
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2385,119
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,390864
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,056656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,251777
Keene, NhUsa 2,2591,404
Kenton, OhUsa 1,585985
Kenton, OkUsa 1,456905
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2282,006
Kimball, NeUsa 1,039646
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6852,290
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,555966
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4311,511
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8791,168
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0281,260
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4612,151
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8862,415
KabompoZambia 13,5768,436
KabweZambia 13,9378,661
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9358,659
KafirondaZambia 13,7528,545
KaomaZambia 13,7208,526
KasamaZambia 13,7358,535
KasempaZambia 13,6828,502
KawambwaZambia 13,5668,430
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2218,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -