Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2936,396
FarahAfghanistan 10,6986,648
FormosaArgentina 9,4115,848
ForrestAustralia 15,5239,646
FrancistownBotswana 14,4488,978
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7635,445
FloraniaBrazil 8,6745,390
FlorestaBrazil 8,7865,460
FlorianoBrazil 8,3405,183
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9956,211
FormosaBrazil 8,9075,535
FortalezaBrazil 8,3465,186
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5085,909
FrancaBrazil 9,3805,829
Flin Flon, MbCanada 556345
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,219757
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,057657
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7571,092
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 916569
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8551,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,356843
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,549962
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,403872
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4981,552
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5111,560
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4111,498
FayaChad 10,4006,463
FamagustaCyprus 9,5305,922
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5614,077
FarafraEgypt 10,0376,237
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8077,337
FichtelbergGermany 7,1754,459
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9964,347
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4235,234
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3022,052
FaranahGuinea 9,0995,654
FalconaraItaly 7,7754,832
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6494,753
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0745,017
FonniItaly 7,8594,884
FrontoneItaly 7,7524,817
FrosinoneItaly 7,9434,936
FukauraJapan 8,3775,205
FukueJapan 9,6495,996
FukuiJapan 8,9815,581
FukuokaJapan 9,4935,899
FukushimaJapan 8,6135,352
FukuyamaJapan 9,2755,764
FushikiJapan 8,8725,513
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6876,019
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7369,778
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0509,974
FunchalMadeira 6,8314,245
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2603,269
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5194,673
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0793,778
FaroPortugal 7,0854,403
FerganaRussia 9,9426,178
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0445,620
FalunSweden 6,4484,007
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4884,032
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6105,350
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,2071,993
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,108689
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,167725
Fairmont, MnUsa 797495
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 408253
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3011,430
Farmington, MnUsa 755469
Farmington, MoUsa 1,542959
Faulkton, SdUsa 546339
Fayette, IaUsa 979609
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6201,006
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3731,474
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6761,663
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6371,639
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,559969
Findlay, OhUsa 1,603996
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8911,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,457906
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,108689
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,111691
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 893555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,115693
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0121,872
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,382859
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6831,046
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,514941
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9071,185
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3381,453
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7781,105
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3121,437
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8361,141
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1541,338
Fullertonese, NdUsa 458285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -