Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3526,433
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3026,402
MilianaAlgeria 7,7754,831
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8717,998
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4689,612
Malarg EArgentina 9,9566,187
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5846,577
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6146,596
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9136,160
MendozaArgentina 9,7046,030
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7006,028
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8436,117
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2658,243
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9029,260
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,510
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8469,847
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8129,204
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8129,204
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7729,179
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1049,386
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9228,651
MuharraqBahrain 11,0616,873
MinskBelarus 7,4754,645
MogilevBelarus 7,5604,698
MaunBotswana 14,0628,738
MacapaBrazil 7,2204,486
MacauBrazil 8,5965,342
MaceioBrazil 9,0665,633
MachadoBrazil 9,5675,945
ManausBrazil 7,0254,365
MarabaBrazil 7,8394,871
MaringaBrazil 9,4255,857
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2364,497
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1275,672
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9075,535
MonteiroBrazil 8,8175,479
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2155,726
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4795,269
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8615,506
MamfeCameroon 10,8706,755
MarouaCameroon 10,7806,699
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1891,360
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8141,127
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 764475
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6121,623
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0131,251
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 770478
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6321,636
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2911,423
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0331,263
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0111,250
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 402250
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,370851
Morden, MbCanada 15898
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6411,020
MoundouChad 11,0666,877
MatecanaColombia 5,5043,420
MoroniComoros 14,6009,073
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4734,644
MarstalDenmark 6,7024,165
Melville HallDominica 5,1613,207
MichesDominican Republic 4,3952,731
MocaDominican Republic 4,2772,658
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2402,635
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1692,591
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3722,717
MilagroEcuador 6,1043,793
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5915,960
MinyaEgypt 10,0736,259
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0076,840
MassawaEritrea 11,7167,281
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3803,343
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6454,129
MarseilleFrance 7,3604,574
MontpellierFrance 7,2804,524
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7044,166
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
MakokouGabon 11,5667,187
MayumbaGabon 11,7617,309
MitzicGabon 11,4567,119
MkamboGabon 11,5997,208
MoandaGabon 11,7777,318
MouilaGabon 11,6527,241
MagdeburgGermany 6,9724,332
MunichGermany 7,2964,534
MünsterGermany 6,7974,224
MethoniGreece 8,8025,469
MilosGreece 8,9475,560
MitiliniGreece 8,8265,485
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8215,481
MacentaGuinea 9,3155,788
MamouGuinea 8,9765,578
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7794,213
MiskolcHungary 7,7304,804
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0168,088
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1896,953
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3317,662
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6637,869
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8888,009
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5627,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8068,579
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8257,969
MashhadIran 10,2256,354
Malin HeadIreland 5,8063,608
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6984,784
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2345,117
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3635,197
MilanItaly 7,4114,605
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3674,578
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7684,827
ManIvory Coast 9,5545,937
MaebashiJapan 8,8085,473
MaizuruJapan 9,0825,643
MakurazakiJapan 9,7206,040
MatsueJapan 9,1885,710
MatsumotoJapan 8,8775,516
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3555,813
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1986,337
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0345,614
MishimaJapan 8,9335,551
MitoJapan 8,7395,430
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9955,590
MiyakoJapan 8,3675,199
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5876,579
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6395,990
MiyazakiJapan 9,6035,967
MombetsuJapan 7,8794,896
MoriokaJapan 8,4025,221
MuroranJapan 8,1765,081
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3445,807
MutsuJapan 8,2575,131
Ma’AnJordan 10,0996,275
MafraqJordan 9,9006,152
MombasaKenya 13,6618,489
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5088,394
MaseruLesotho 15,0919,378
MonroviaLiberia 9,4485,871
MisratahLibya 8,8615,506
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1519,415
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2439,472
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7859,809
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4649,610
MakhangaMalawi 14,5569,045
MangochiMalawi 14,3768,934
MwmosaMalawi 14,5459,039
MzimbaMalawi 14,0438,726
MzuzuMalawi 14,0298,718
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8378,598
MersingMalaysia 13,7648,553
MiriMalaysia 13,1618,178
MaleMaldives 13,9678,679
MenakaMali 9,5065,907
MoptiMali 9,1895,710
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3095,785
MazatlanMexico 3,0211,877
MeridaMexico 3,3462,079
Mexico CityMexico 3,3932,109
MonterreyMexico 2,6961,675
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3612,089
MaantyMongolia 8,8895,524
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0795,642
MatadMongolia 8,6925,402
MurenMongolia 8,7825,457
MarrakechMorocco 7,5064,664
MeknesMorocco 7,4884,653
MideltMorocco 7,6354,745
MaputoMozambique 15,1829,434
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,7579,170
MandalayMyanmar 11,8667,373
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9967,455
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8507,985
MindatMyanmar 11,9707,438
MonywaMyanmar 11,8717,377
MyeikMyanmar 12,8507,985
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4717,128
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7914,220
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8998,016
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2408,227
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3782,720
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4102,740
MagariaNiger 10,2036,340
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3846,453
MaradiNiger 10,0416,240
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5796,574
MakurdiNigeria 10,6426,613
MinnaNigeria 10,3416,426
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5505,935
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9453,694
MajisOman 11,4287,101
MasirahOman 11,8947,391
Muscat  Oman 11,5647,186
MultanPakistan 11,0676,877
MurreePakistan 10,6716,631
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1707,563
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8875,523
MoyobambaPeru 6,6044,104
MactanPhilippines 12,0777,505
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8047,335
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6794,150
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8067,336
MagadanRussia 6,2833,905
MahackalaRussia 9,2115,724
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2523,885
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2523,885
MarkovoRussia 5,1273,186
MinusinskRussia 8,4415,245
MogocaRussia 7,9064,913
MoscowRussia 7,6204,735
MurmanskRussia 6,2493,883
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8296,729
MatamSenegal 8,4525,252
MogadishuSomalia 13,3588,301
MadridSpain 7,0914,407
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0884,405
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5984,721
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3314,556
MelillaSpain 7,5394,685
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4704,642
MalakalSudan 11,9147,403
MbabaneSwaziland 15,1189,394
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2064,478
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1207,531
Mae SariangThailand 12,2437,608
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3897,698
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2407,606
MalatyaTurkey 9,3675,820
MersinTurkey 9,3935,837
MuglaTurkey 9,0825,644
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1973,851
ManstonUk 6,5334,060
MeloUruguay 10,1986,337
MercedesUruguay 10,1256,292
MontevideoUruguay 10,3616,438
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3381,453
Madison, FlUsa 2,5321,574
Madison, InUsa 1,6911,051
Madison, NeUsa 909565
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,106687
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,235768
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,133704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6121,002
Marengo, IlUsa 1,218757
Marion, InUsa 1,467912
Marion, NcUsa 2,1171,315
Marquette, MichiganUsa 991616
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1101,311
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5752,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8201,131
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6501,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,596992
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9531,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,296805
Medford, WiUsa 895556
Mellette, SdUsa 551342
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8391,143
Mena, ArUsa 1,7271,073
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1631,344
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0481,272
Mexico, MoUsa 1,366849
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1681,969
Midland, TxUsa 2,0071,247
Milan, MnUsa 621386
Milbank, SdUsa 578359
Miles City, MontanaUsa 584363
Milford, DeUsa 2,3061,433
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3401,454
Millen, GaUsa 2,4111,498
Millport, OhUsa 1,7721,101
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3651,470
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,203747
Minden, NeUsa 994617
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 754469
Minonk, IlUsa 1,312815
Missoula, MtUsa 1,093679
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3511,461
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,191740
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,210752
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Montevideo, MnUsa 621386
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2561,402
Montrose, CoUsa 1,471914
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2361,390
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4901,548
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1171,315
Moro, OrUsa 1,6671,036
Morris, MnUsa 525326
Morrison, IlUsa 1,185736
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,504935
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,193741
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,308813
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2431,394
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,585985
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,9091,186
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,285799
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6181,005
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,3153,303
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0843,159
MaracayVenezuela 5,3153,303
MaturinVenezuela 5,6003,480
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1973,230
MeridaVenezuela 5,3083,298
MagoyeZambia 14,0148,708
MansaZambia 13,6678,493
MbalaZambia 13,6238,466
MfuweZambia 14,0608,737
MisamfuZambia 13,7328,533
MonguZambia 13,6468,480
MpikaZambia 13,9058,641
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1358,784
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0188,711
MumbwaZambia 13,9058,641
MwinilungaZambia 13,4318,346
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5829,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -