Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2866,392
ShkoderAlbania 8,2155,105
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0014,972
SaltaArgentina 8,9825,582
San AntonioArgentina 10,6436,614
San LuisArgentina 9,8246,105
San RafaelArgentina 9,8966,149
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2356,360
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3275,796
SarmientoArgentina 11,0276,852
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1088,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0998,761
SalzburgAustria 7,3994,598
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3875,833
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6105,972
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4905,897
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3663,335
SaveBenin 10,2006,338
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3485,187
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0034,973
SalvadorBrazil 9,1925,712
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9586,188
SantaremBrazil 7,2414,500
SantosBrazil 9,7616,066
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4965,901
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7984,846
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6415,369
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6576,001
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6335,986
São PauloBrazil 9,7046,030
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4635,880
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2334,494
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8555,503
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0385,616
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4515,873
SobralBrazil 8,2275,113
SoureBrazil 7,4404,623
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6445,371
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3496,431
SurubimBrazil 8,9005,530
SadovoBulgaria 8,4635,259
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4415,245
SofiaBulgaria 8,3455,186
SiemreapCambodia 12,6047,832
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0671,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 774481
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5811,604
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3281,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5151,563
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 535333
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,204748
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2931,425
Scott, SkCanada 676420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3851,482
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7831,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1601,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9021,803
Simcoe, OnCanada 517321
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 576358
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,163723
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9141,189
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9721,847
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6801,665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 553343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 561349
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,839
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2004,474
SalCape Verde 7,6684,765
SantiagoChile 9,7136,036
SewellChile 9,7836,079
ShanghaiChina 10,1136,284
ShantouChina 11,0996,897
ShenyangChina 8,9815,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4722,779
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9143,054
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6802,908
SibenikCroatia 7,8924,904
SplitCroatia 7,9384,933
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8514,258
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5344,060
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2972,670
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4372,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3702,716
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2852,663
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3592,709
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3952,731
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2652,650
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3602,709
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2972,670
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4682,777
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3442,700
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2612,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2242,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4022,736
San GabrielEcuador 5,8713,649
SalloumEgypt 9,4715,885
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7066,031
SohagEgypt 10,2676,380
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1696,319
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1422,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9777,442
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2333,873
StrasbourgFrance 7,0724,395
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8144,234
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5304,058
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9965,590
SchleswigGermany 6,6844,154
StuttgartGermany 7,1324,432
SamosGreece 8,9705,574
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7385,430
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0465,621
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3042,053
SiguiriGuinea 9,0935,651
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0352,507
SzegedHungary 7,8684,889
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6184,734
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5672,838
SagarIndia 11,8127,340
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6616,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2977,642
SemnanIran 10,1546,310
ShahroudIran 10,1046,279
ShirazIran 10,7756,696
ShannonIreland 5,8963,664
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4694,641
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0735,017
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3635,197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5624,699
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7704,828
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3075,162
SigonellaItaly 8,4015,220
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8636,129
SagaJapan 9,5275,920
SaigoJapan 9,1055,658
SakaiJapan 9,1725,700
SakataJapan 8,5385,306
SapporoJapan 8,0915,028
SaseboJapan 9,5635,942
SendaiJapan 8,5465,310
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4515,873
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4325,861
ShinjoJapan 8,5305,301
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2485,747
ShirakawaJapan 8,6835,396
ShizuokaJapan 8,9735,576
SumotoJapan 9,2065,721
SuttsuJapan 8,1685,076
SuwaJapan 8,8895,524
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5185,915
SavannakhetLaos 12,2417,606
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1344,433
SiluteLithuania 7,1154,421
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3285,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2209,458
SalimaMalawi 14,2738,869
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8117,961
SibuMalaysia 13,4608,364
SanMali 9,2385,741
SegouMali 9,1405,680
SikassoMali 9,3475,808
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8679,860
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7772,347
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1645,695
SainshandMongolia 9,0795,642
SafiMorocco 7,3734,582
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5424,687
SittweMyanmar 12,1257,534
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1783,839
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1323,189
SaiqOman 11,6047,211
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1467,548
SurOman 11,7077,275
SialkotPakistan 10,8356,733
SibbiPakistan 11,0986,897
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5055,907
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6564,757
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0517,489
SandomierzPoland 7,5394,685
SniezkaPoland 7,2774,522
SuwalkiPoland 7,2814,525
SzczecinPoland 7,0024,351
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0244,365
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9473,695
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6172,869
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,13510,027
Satu MareRomania 7,8504,878
SibiuRomania 8,0875,025
SulinaRomania 8,3835,210
SadrinskRussia 8,1345,055
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0054,353
SalekhardRussia 7,0184,361
SaratovRussia 8,2845,148
SejmcanRussia 5,9693,709
SelagoncyRussia 6,7764,210
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2354,496
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7554,819
SmolenskRussia 7,5524,693
SociRussia 8,9095,536
SortovalaRussia 6,8554,260
SuntarRussia 7,1194,424
SurgutRussia 7,6414,748
SverdlovskRussia 8,0124,979
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3384,560
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8232,997
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1586,934
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4839,000
SingaporeSingapore 13,8738,621
SliacSlovakia 7,6114,730
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2555,751
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1105,661
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9354,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9614,325
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8444,253
SevilleSpain 7,1854,465
SennarSudan 11,6327,228
ShambatSudan 11,3707,065
ShendiSudan 11,3167,032
StenseleSweden 6,1443,818
StockholmSweden 6,6434,128
StorlienSweden 6,1073,795
SundsvallSweden 6,3583,951
SantisSwitzerland 7,2654,514
SongeaTanzania 14,0558,734
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1917,576
SongkhlaThailand 13,3638,304
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5907,824
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1938,198
SurinThailand 12,4547,739
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8606,127
SokodeTogo 10,0276,231
SfaxTunisia 8,4035,222
SousseTunisia 8,3055,161
SamsunTurkey 9,0155,602
SiirtTurkey 9,5595,940
SivasTurkey 9,1955,714
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2266,355
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2283,870
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6753,527
SarataUkraine 8,2975,156
SarnyUkraine 7,6824,774
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5985,343
SumyUkraine 8,0154,981
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3057,025
SaltoUruguay 9,9476,181
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1211,318
Safford, AzUsa 2,0541,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1841,357
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8721,785
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,453903
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,002623
Saint Peter, MnUsa 797495
Salem, InUsa 1,6371,017
Salem, OrUsa 1,8141,127
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,380857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0621,282
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2691,410
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3781,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2471,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6182,870
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3781,478
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 606377
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4091,497
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3551,464
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2061,371
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,211752
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5111,561
Scott City, KsUsa 1,327825
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 938583
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6371,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6541,028
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6571,030
Sedan, KsUsa 1,453903
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,591989
Selma, AlUsa 2,2621,405
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3071,434
Seymour, InUsa 1,6371,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7781,105
Sheridan, WyUsa 778484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0061,247
Sioux City, IaUsa 879546
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 745463
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,393866
Southport, NcUsa 2,5171,564
Sparta, IlUsa 1,540957
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9231,195
Spickard, MoUsa 1,179733
Spokane, WaUsa 1,310814
Spooner, WiUsa 753468
Springfield, IlUsa 1,379857
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,504934
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5012,797
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 654407
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,454903
Stambaugh, MiUsa 943586
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2381,391
State College, PaUsa 1,9911,237
State University, MsUsa 2,0851,296
State University, NmUsa 2,0751,290
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,177732
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,266786
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1541,338
Storm Lake, IaUsa 886551
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3101,435
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7271,073
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4831,543
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,550963
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,331827
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,037645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9631,220
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9766,199
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3273,310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5593,454
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2103,859
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6604,760
SocotraYemen 12,6067,834
SenangaZambia 13,7268,530
SerenjeZambia 13,9468,666
SeshekeZambia 13,9138,646
SolweziZambia 13,6008,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -