Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2294,492
LuandaAngola 12,4107,712
LuenaAngola 13,1268,157
La PlataArgentina 10,3046,403
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6945,402
La RiojaArgentina 9,4045,844
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0166,224
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4487,114
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1605,692
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8999,259
LavertonAustralia 14,8309,216
LearmonthAustralia 15,7439,783
LongreachAustralia 13,8038,578
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8038,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3788,313
Low HeadAustralia 14,8979,257
LinzAustria 7,4194,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7913,599
LerwickUk 5,7913,598
La PazBolivia 8,0174,982
LavrasBrazil 9,5765,951
LencoisBrazil 8,9755,577
LinharesBrazil 9,6856,018
LondrinaBrazil 9,4595,878
LomBulgaria 8,2315,115
La Ronge, SkCanada 684425
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,127700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1901,361
Langara, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 881547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 920572
London, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4971,552
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 777483
Lytton, BcCanada 1,539956
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3014,537
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3195,791
LanzhouChina 10,1686,318
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0996,897
Las GaviotasColombia 5,7313,561
LimonCosta Rica 4,7082,926
LarnacaCyprus 9,5405,928
LimassolCyprus 9,5345,925
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6278,468
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9778,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5004,039
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4532,767
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2962,669
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4142,743
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2072,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8823,655
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3213,928
LuxorEgypt 10,4026,464
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1142,557
Laucala BayFiji 10,9606,811
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8414,251
Le MansFrance 6,7314,183
LilleFrance 6,6834,153
LyonFrance 7,1604,449
LambarnGabon 11,4987,145
LastourvilleGabon 11,6797,257
LibrevilleGabon 11,3407,047
LeipzigGermany 7,0694,393
LindenbergGermany 7,0794,399
LamiaGreece 8,6475,373
LarissaGreece 8,5785,331
LemnosGreece 8,6795,393
LimnosGreece 8,6845,396
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0813,157
LabeGuinea 8,8805,518
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9833,718
La CeibaHonduras 3,9792,473
La MesaHonduras 3,9822,475
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6656,627
LudhianaIndia 11,0246,850
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4445,247
LatinaItaly 7,9314,929
LatronicoItaly 8,2205,108
LecceItaly 8,3145,166
LodwarKenya 12,7537,925
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9557,429
LiepajaLatvia 7,0004,350
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1234,426
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9154,297
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3225,171
LabuanMalaysia 13,0058,081
LuqaMalta 8,5155,291
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2663,272
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9971,862
LashioMyanmar 11,7297,288
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0088,083
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0748,124
LagosNigeria 10,3866,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0973,789
LillehammerNorway 6,2143,861
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9406,798
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0315,612
LimaPeru 7,2374,497
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8127,340
LisbonPortugal 6,8804,275
LeninbadRussia 9,9436,179
LevsiRussia 7,7664,826
LungiSierra Leone 9,0445,620
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6224,736
LanzaroteSpain 7,3434,563
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0104,356
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3284,554
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3484,566
LatakiaSyria 9,5655,944
LampangThailand 12,1957,578
LoeiThailand 12,2287,598
Lop BuriThailand 12,5437,794
LomeTogo 10,2776,386
LeemingUk 6,1733,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7913,599
London, EnglandUk 6,4394,001
London-GatwickUk 6,4654,017
LynehamUk 6,3493,945
L’VovUkraine 7,7114,792
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1455,062
LozovajaUkraine 8,2625,134
LubnyUkraine 8,0404,996
LuckUkraine 7,6934,780
LuganskUkraine 8,3915,215
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 942585
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,210752
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2911,424
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2711,411
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6301,634
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Laketown, UtUsa 1,224760
Lamar, MoUsa 1,406874
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,056657
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,036644
Langdon, NdUsa 174108
Laramie, WyUsa 1,054655
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4891,546
Larned, KsUsa 1,327824
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,346837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9661,222
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1751,351
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,275792
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3301,448
Le Mars, IaUsa 826513
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,435892
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,301808
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 545339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,7591,093
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1171,315
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9631,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0531,276
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,322822
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3491,460
Lexington, MoUsa 1,301808
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1151,314
Libby, MtUsa 1,145712
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,038645
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1101,311
Lisbon, NdUsa 458285
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8011,119
Llano, TxUsa 2,1041,308
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,019633
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3271,446
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3101,436
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3291,447
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7681,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,3471,459
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7241,071
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0851,296
Loup City, NeUsa 963599
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9701,224
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8151,128
Luling, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Lusk, WyUsa 866538
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1661,346
LivingstoneZambia 14,0478,729
LundaziZambia 14,0538,733
LusakaZambia 14,0218,713
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0128,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -