Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4976,523
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4005,220
HuamboAngola 12,9238,031
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9589,295
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9749,305
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6013,481
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6191,628
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7771,726
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7701,721
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6971,055
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7221,692
Harrow, OnCanada 1,577980
Hay River, NtCanada 1,566973
Hope, BcCanada 1,547961
HaikouChina 11,6927,266
HailarChina 8,3595,194
HamiChina 9,6225,979
HetanChina 10,3366,423
HavanaCuba 3,3622,089
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4062,738
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4502,765
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2792,659
HelwanEgypt 9,9296,170
HurguadaEgypt 10,3046,403
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4253,371
HelsinkiFinland 6,8044,228
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8034,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5635,321
HamburgGermany 6,7764,211
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7764,210
HannoverGermany 6,8554,260
HelgolandGermany 6,6354,123
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3024,538
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1125,662
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1771,974
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8693,647
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9353,688
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9343,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5237,782
HaifaIsrael 9,8026,091
HaboroJapan 7,9574,945
HachijojimaJapan 9,0735,638
HachinoheJapan 8,3105,164
HagiJapan 9,3665,820
HakodateJapan 8,2315,115
HamadaJapan 9,2885,772
HamamatsuJapan 9,0285,610
HikoneJapan 9,0535,625
HimejiJapan 9,1715,699
HiradoJapan 9,5525,936
HirooJapan 8,0625,010
HiroshimaJapan 9,3175,790
HitaJapan 9,4935,899
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6075,970
HunLibya 9,1975,715
HomboriMali 9,2865,771
HomalinMyanmar 11,5727,191
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4037,708
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,264
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4448,355
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,590
HororataNew Zealand 13,4288,344
HyderabadPakistan 11,5647,186
HuanucoPeru 7,0364,373
HelPoland 7,0764,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8694,890
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6414,748
HatangaRussia 6,3483,945
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8954,285
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6607,246
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6126,594
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6374,746
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5287,164
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2625,755
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8325,488
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7848,566
HalaibSudan 10,9286,791
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5607,184
HudeibaSudan 11,2566,995
HaparandaSweden 6,2973,913
HarnosandSweden 6,3673,957
HamaSyria 9,6465,994
HassakahSyria 9,6616,003
Hua HinThailand 12,8007,954
HakkariTurkey 9,6576,001
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2753,900
HersonUkraine 8,3505,189
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8684,890
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2061,371
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,585985
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0981,304
Hart, MiUsa 1,243773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2721,412
Hartington, NeUsa 836520
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3861,483
Hay Springs, NeUsa 803499
Hays, KsUsa 1,216755
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2011,368
Hebron, NeUsa 1,113691
Helena, MtUsa 964599
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8401,143
Henderson, NcUsa 2,3471,459
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2061,371
Hermit, CoUsa 1,438894
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8631,157
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3021,431
Highmore, SdUsa 551342
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2361,390
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,489925
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,448900
Holly, CoUsa 1,334829
Homer, AkUsa 3,3802,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,421883
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7611,094
Horton, KsUsa 1,192740
Hot Springs, SdUsa 803499
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0631,282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,306811
Houma, LaUsa 2,3881,484
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2511,399
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8831,170
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0071,247
Huron, SdUsa 628391
HanoiVietnam 11,7267,287
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7837,943
HarareZimbabwe 14,4168,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -