Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4276,480
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4325,861
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4105,848
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4315,239
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7681,720
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1261,321
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,593990
QuinteroChile 9,6455,993
QingdaoChina 9,6686,008
QiqiharChina 8,4075,224
QuitoEcuador 5,9313,686
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7298,532
QuettaPakistan 11,0076,840
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7361,079
Quitman, GaUsa 2,4871,545
Quang TriVietnam 12,1417,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -