Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brandon, Mb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brandon, Mb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brandon, Mb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3605,195
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7296,046
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5695,946
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9056,155
ViennaAustria 7,5194,673
VitebskBelarus 7,4434,625
VassourasBrazil 9,7596,065
VicosaBrazil 9,6505,997
VitoriaBrazil 9,7546,061
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2255,733
VarnaBulgaria 8,4945,278
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6251,010
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6711,038
Vegreville, AbCanada 926575
Vermilion, AbCanada 842523
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,7021,057
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,7321,076
ValdiviaChile 10,3126,408
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3256,416
VallenarChile 9,2515,748
ValparaisoChile 9,6485,995
VanguardiaColombia 5,6553,514
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6674,143
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5284,057
VestervigDenmark 6,4544,011
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3642,712
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3312,691
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1962,607
VilsandiEstonia 6,8634,265
VaasaFinland 6,4604,014
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7402,946
VeravalIndia 12,0847,509
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4897,761
ValentiaIreland 5,8733,650
VeniceItaly 7,5634,699
VeronaItaly 7,4984,659
VicenzaItaly 7,5174,671
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8494,877
ViterboItaly 7,8104,853
VolterraItaly 7,6654,763
VientianeLaos 12,1517,551
VarenaLithuania 7,3324,556
VilniusLithuania 7,3194,548
VeracruzMexico 3,4372,136
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6414,127
VaernesNorway 6,0513,760
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1013,791
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0773,777
VillarricaParaguay 9,4455,869
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1775,081
VanavaraRussia 7,5944,719
VasileviciRussia 7,7124,792
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3534,569
VerhojanskRussia 6,2173,864
ViljujskRussia 6,8654,266
VitimRussia 7,5044,663
Vize IslandRussia 5,6253,495
VladivostokRussia 8,5125,289
VolgogradRussia 8,5375,305
VologdaRussia 7,3394,561
VoronezRussia 8,0835,023
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4642,774
VytegraRussia 7,0824,401
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4768,995
ValenciaSpain 7,3544,570
ValladolidSpain 6,9274,304
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6484,131
VisbySweden 6,7954,223
VanTurkey 9,5515,935
ValleyUk 6,0923,786
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9504,940
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1641,345
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0941,923
Valentine, NeUsa 785488
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7551,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 826513
Vevay, InUsa 1,7091,062
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0911,300
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Viroqua, WiUsa 944587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -